Organizations

Federal Officials

Congresswoman Zoe Lofgren, Member of U.S. House of Representatives California Congressional District 19

Congressman Ro Khanna, Member of U.S. House of Representatives California's Congressional District 17

Congresswoman Anna Eshoo, Member of U.S. House of Representatives California's Congressional District 18

Santa Clara County Officials

Supervisor Cindy Chavez, Santa Clara County Board of Supervisors District 2

Supervisor Ken Yeager (ret.), Santa Clara County Board of Supervisors District 4

Supervisor Otto Lee, Santa Clara County Board of Supervisors District 3

California State Officials

Senator Dave Cortese, California State Senate District 15

Senator Bob Wieckowski, California State Senate District 10

Senator Jim Beall (ret.), California State Senate District 15

Assemblywoman Sally Lieber (ret.), California State Assembly District 22

Assemblymember Ash Kalra, California State Assembly District 27

Assemblymember Evan Low, California State Assembly District 28

Assemblymember Robert Rivas, California State Assembly District 30

California Attorney General Rob Bonta 

Assemblymember Mark Stone, California State Assembly District 29

Local Elected Officials

Mayor Ron Gonzales, City of San José (ret.)

Mayor Tom McEnery, City of San José (ret.)

Councilmember Raul Peralez, City of San José

Councilmember Magdalena Carrasco, City of San José

Councilmember Sylvia Arenas, City of San José

Councilmember Sergio Jimenez, City of San José

Councilmember Chappie Jones, City of San José

Councilmember Anthony Phan, City of Milpitas

Councilmember Rene Spring, City of Morgan Hill

Councilmember Lowell Hurst, City of Watsonville (former Mayor)

Councilmember Tony Madrigal, City of Modesto

Trustee Peter Ortiz, Santa Clara County Board of Education

Trustee Tara Sreekrishnan, Santa Clara County Board of Education

Trustee, Pattie Cortese, East Side Union High School District

Trustee, Tranh Tran, Franklin-McKinley School District

Trustee, Rudy Rodriguez, Franklin-McKinley School District

Trustee, George Sanchez, Franklin-McKinley School District

Trustee Beija Gonzalez, Oak Grove School District

Trustee Carla Hernandez, Oak Grove School District

Trustee Jorge Pacheco, Oak Grove School District

Trustee Betty Martinez, Mt Pleasant Elementary School District

Trustee Karen Martinez, San José-Evergreen Community College District

Trustee Maria Fuentes, San José-Evergreen Community College District

Trustee Bob Livengood, San José-Evergreen Community College District

Trustee Gilbert Wong, Foothill-De Anza Community College District

Craig Mann San José-Evergreen Community College District (Retired)

Trustee Patrick Ahrens, Foothill-De Anza Community College District 

Trustee Teresa Castellanos, San José Unified School District

Trustee Brian Wheatley, San José Unified School District

Trustee José Magaña, San José Unified School District

Trustee Adrienne Grey, West Valley-Mission Community College District

Neighborhood Leaders

Judy Rickard - Community activist

Michael Gallagher - Naglee Park / Educational leader

Justin Boren - Vice Chair at Santa Clara County Human Rights Commission

Frederick Ferer - CEO at Child Advocates of Silicon Valley

Victoria Taketa-Japantown

Barbara Goldstein-Naglee Park

Dr. Joe Barco-Naglee Park

Alicia Ross & Jose Sandoval-Vendome

Rita Torres-Spartan/Keyes

Michelle Young-Tamien

Dee Barragan-Roosevelt Park

Tamara Alvarado-Spartan/Keyes

Roy Hirabayashi-Japantown

Tomara Hall-South University

Michael Ellard-Naglee Park

Erlinda Reyes-Japantown

Walt Reeland-Naglee Park

Scott Riddle-Japantown

Leandro Sanchez-Japantown

Samuel Payes-Northside Area

Miguel Padilla-Washington

Hermelinda Chacon-Market-Almaden

Catalina Cervantes-Washington

Vanessa and Lawerance Crawford-Vendome

Mariah Miranda-Spartan-Keyes

Sami Monsur-McKinley-Bonita

Maxx Cabello-Roosevelt Park

Scott Lipton-Naglee Park

Walter & Sandra Soellner-South University

Ted Smith & Amanda Hawes-Naglee Park

Sami Monsur-McKinley-Bonita

Frank Penrose-Hensley Historic

Patricia Reguerin-Olinder

Carol Garvey-Northside

James & Juan Aguirre-Olinder

Rachel Subiega-McKinley-Bonita

Rosalinda Aguilar-Washington

Maria Marcelo-Washington

Yadeel Lopez-McKinley-Bonita

Gary Johnson-Olinder

Silivia Montaño-McKinley-Bonita

Bernie Muñoz-Northside

Hugo & April Meza-Northside

Jose Barba-Washington

Manny & Sandra Diaz-Northside

Barbara Grover-St James/Julian

Lucy Greever-Naglee Park

Kathy Duong-Naglee Park

Paul Murphy-Naglee Park

Kathleen Cohen-Naglee Park

Linda Cortez-Washington

Delfina Nava-Washington

Patricia Lopez-Washington

Leslye Corsiglia-Naglee Park

Betty Duong-Northside

Maria Lynch-Northside

Tiffany Schmidt-Japantown

Jason Molenda-Spartan-Keyes

Leilani Genevieve-Washington

Maria Schriver-Goodyear-Mastic

Tony Torres-Goodyear-Mastic

Jackie & Enoc Lira-Tamien

Chris Platten-Naglee Park

Al Soriano-Northside

David Carlos-Spartan-Keyes

Chris Caruso-Naglee Park

Cassie Kifer-Naglee Park

Sachin Radhakrishnan-Northside

Amy Parada-Downtown

Fatima Alracon-Little Portugal

Huascar Castro-Downtown

Kiara Kassandra-SoFA

George Dias-SoFA

Alvin Phan-SoFA

Monica Rodriguez-Naglee Park

Micheal Galetto-Downtown

Sarah McEnery-Vendome

Charles Alderete and Marcus Martel-Vendome

John Collins-Vendome

Javier Talamantes-Naglee Park

Marisol Oseguera-Goodyear-Mastic